Management Committee

From 1st January 2024 the Management Committee members are:

President - José Álvarez-Sala (Spain)

Elected President  1 January 2024.  

Retires 31 December 2027.

Secretary General - Debbie Lines (England)

Appointed on 1 September 2021.

Term ends 31 December 2025.


Treasurer - Peter Payne (Switzerland)

Elected on 1 January 2022.
Term ends 31 December 2025.

Other Members of the Committee

Begoña Elzaburu (Spain)

Elected on 1 January 2022.
Term ends 31 December 2025.

Samir Patel (England)

Re-elected on 1 January 2024. 

Term ends 31 December 2027.

Graeme Roberts (New Zealand)

Elected on 1 January 2022.
Term ends 31 December 2025.

Roberts Stafeckis (Latvia)

Re-elected on 1 January 2022. 
Term ends 31 December 2025.

Mohamed Raslan (Egypt)

Elected on 20th March 2022.
Term ends 31 December 2025.

Jeff Soo (USA)

Elected on 1 January 2024.

Term ends 31 December 2027.