Introducing your newly elected ERC Members

The ERC is made up from elected representatives from WCF European Members.

Following an election process finishing on 20th February 2022, the committee has four members as below.

Per WCF Statute 126.4, the Chairman will be Roberts Stafeckis, being the only representative from the WCF Management Committee.

The fifth position on the ERC is currently vacant.

Chair - Roberts Stafeckis - Latvia

Elected on 21 February 2022.
Term ends 31 December 2023.

John Swabey - Germany


Elected on 21 February 2022.

Term ends 31 December 2023.

Andrés Álvarez‑Sala - Spain

Elected on 21 February 2022.
Term ends 31 December 2025.

Kerstin Loretz - Switzerland

Elected on 21 February 2022. 

Term ends 31 December 2025.

Daniel Larrson - Sweden

Co-opted on 21 March 2022.

Term ends 31 December 2023.